Print this Page

Faculty & Staff

2019-2020 School Year Faculty and Staff

Administration
Reginald Davenport – Principal Mike Jiancristoforo – Activities Director

Matt Baedke – Associate Principal

E – K

Barbara Bonner – Assistant Principal

A – D

Stacie Davis – Assistant Principal

L – Ric

Leah Wiedenhoft – Assistant Principal

Rid – Z

Administrative Aides
Samantha Cancro
Hunter Nuckols Sara Vogt
Counseling

Jaime Goldberg – Director

 All CFE & HD students

Abigail Allen

Students S – Z

Jennifer Bolding

Students A – C

TyVaughn Kirby-Johnson

M – R

Rhonda Martella

Students D – H

Katie Christian

I – L

English
Jill Vick – Department Chair Christian Bendsen
Sarah Barrow Andrew Clock
Dawn Bullen Heather Hiner
Michelle Kimberlin Audra Neagle
Robert Meister Lindsey Pantele
Layne Nuckols Shelby Smith
Alyssa Shevchuk Francis Stephens
Tim Towslee Jonathan Tolbert
Exceptional Education
Kristina Craig – Department Chair Jeffrey Carretto
Constance Caul Kristine Clopton
Stephanie Gibson Thomas Grabill
Matthew Henshaw Kathleen Lytle
Joshua Loving Karen Martin
Selene Marsh Carolyn O’Donnell
Jennifer Miller Margaret Rhodes
Christine Saunders
Katherine Ward
Fine Arts
 Erin Mable – Department Chair, Art  Shelby Smith, Drama
Sherri Matthews, Chorus Ryan Addair, Band & Orchestra
Amy Harnsberger, Art Julie Johnson, Art
Lindsey Steele, Art
Career and Technical Education

Shana Katz – Department Chair, FACS

Patricia Adams, Business & Marketing
Sandra Brown, Family & Consumer Sciences Hunter Edwards, Finance & Economics
April Eikerenkoetter, Business & Marketing Frederick Gooding, Technology Education
Laura Owens, Business & Marketing Matt Walton, Technology Education
Bruce Timok, Technology Education Brandon Hardy, Technology Education
Math
Kent Givens – Department Chair Derek Anderson
Pete Anderson Bennett Baber
Andrew Austen Ricky Burch
Peter Coffey Morris Cephas
Trent Dean Jerry Dawson
Kevin Hoy Stephanie Jordan
Jonathan Luettgen Bob Peterson
Francel Smith
Health &PE
Matt Dowell – Department Chair Matt Huber
Kerry Kirchner Drew Manton
Hunter Nuckols Ellie Parris
Madeline Coleman
Science
Anne Stuart – Department Chair
Samantha Cancro Adam Ferris
Wendy Genova Adam Grayson
Andrew Hall Elizabeth James
Allie Kornacki Zachary Marinelli
Stephanie Meister Robin Zakaib
Sara Vogt
Social Studies
Chris Clement – Department Chair
Caitlyn Carpenter Martin Clagett
Ryan Conway Alexandra Cox
Amanda Hach Logan Hall
Jack Hatch Erin Ingles
Meg Rutkowski Mattie Stephens
Elizabeth Puccinelli Jennifer Strojny
Schuyler VanValkenburg  Ashley Windle
World Languages
 Anne Lundberg – Department Chair Manuel Ayala
Trinity Ransom Valerie Case
Anne Fano Evan Fulton
Robert Hill London Perry
Amanda Morgan Dan Trice
Resource and Support Staff
Librarian W. Scott Mewborn, Librarian
 Nicole Myers, Attendance Secretary Kimberly Vickery, Front Office Secretary
Tim Fenn, Credit Recovery

Rasmiyyah Rasheed, Assessment & Remediation

Frederick Dearhart, Technology Support Technician Charlie Sykes, Alternative School Placement
School Security Officer Sherry Ingram, Principal’s Secretary

Taren Meekins, Innovative Learning Coach

Sherri Mason, Counseling Secretary
Erin Williams, Registered Nurse Amy Spangler, Registrar
Shaye Clemons, Clinic Attendant Melissa Dilworth, Clinic Attendant
Bonnie Baber, Front Office Secretary Cheri Peterson, Financial Secretary

HCPS Employee Email Directory

Permanent link to this article: https://glenallenhs.henricoschools.us/faculty-staff/