Print this Page

Faculty & Staff

Administration
Reginald Davenport – Principal Mike Jiancristoforo – Activities Director

Matt Baedke – Associate Principal

E – Johnson

Barbara Bonner – Assistant Principal

A – D

Jessica Burbic – Assistant Principal

Raf – Z

Stacie Davis  – Assistant Principal

Jones – Rad

Administrative Aides
Ronda Bowman Hunter Nuckols
Sara Vogt Chris Williams
Counseling

Jamie Goldberg – Director

 All CFE&HD students

Abigail Allen

Students S – Z

Cassandra Berry

Students I – L

Jennifer Bolding

Students A – D

April Corbin

Students M – R

Rhonda Martella

Students E – H

English
Jill Vick – Department Chair Christian Bendsen
Dawn Bullen Heather Hiner
Lindsey Leeth Melissa McLamb
Taren Meekins Robert Meister
Christy Moore Audra Neagle
Layne Nuckols Lindsey Pantele
Alyssa Shevchuk Jon Tolbert
Tim Towslee
Exceptional Education
Kristina Craig – Department Chair Brian Brown
 Sal Camp Kristine Clopton
Brent Fortner Stephanie Gibson
Thomas Grabill Monica Jackson
Paula Johnson Joshua Loving
Shelley Lynch Kathleen Lytle
Karen Martin Jennifer Miller
Christine Saunders Paula Saylor
Sharon Schroeder Katherine Ward
Teresa Williams
Fine Arts – Music and Art
Allen Hall – Department Chair, Band and Orchestra Allison Beckett, Drama
Lindsey Durrette, Art Jordan Garrett, Chorus
Amy Harnsberger, Art Julie Johnson, Art
 Erin Mable, Art
Career and Technical Education

Shana Katz – Department Chair, FACS

Patricia Adams, Business and Marketing
Sandra Brown, Family and Consumer Sciences Hunter Edwards, Finance and Economics
April Eikerenkoetter, Business and Marketing Laura Owens, Business and Marketing
Fredrick Lamont Gooding, Technology Education Jeremy Stacy, Technology Education
Bruce Timok, Technology Education Matt Walton, Techhnology Education
Math
Kent Givens – Department Chair Pete Anderson
Bennett Baber Ricky Burch
Peter Coffey Lisa D’Angelo
Jerry Dawson Lydsie Delosier
Trent Dean Lyndsie Delosier
Kevin Hoy Stephanie Jordan
Amy Marsh Fancel Smith
Health &PE
Matt Dowell – Department Chair Matt Huber
Kerry Kirchner Michael Manton
Hunter Nuckols Ellie Parris
Science
Anne Stuart – Department Chair Rhonda Bowman
Samantha Cancro Adam Ferris
Mark Frankenberg Wendy Genova
Adam Grayson Andrew Hall
Elizabeth James Stephanie Meister
Sara Vogt Robin Zakaib
Zach Zelenak
Social Studies
Chris Clement – Department Chair Sky Boggs
Caitlyn Carpenter Ryan Conway
Alexandra Cox Jennifer Ennis
Amanda Hach Jack Hatch
Meg Rutkowski Mattie, Stephens
LaStasha Stokes Schyuler VanValkenburg
Chris Williams  Ashley Windle
World Languages
 Anne Lundberg – Department Chair Manuel, Ayala
Valerie Beausergent Justin Beck
Angela Boyce Martin Clagett
Anne Fano Robert Hill
 Monica Palao Amanda Prince
Dan Trice
Resource and Support Staff
Rebecca Hardin, Librarian Scott Mewborn, Librarian
 Nicole Myers, Attendance Secretary Kimberly Seador, Front Office Secretary
Tim Fenn, Credit Recovery

Nicole Wilcox, Assessment and Remediation

Fredrick Dearhart, Technology Support Technician Charlie Sykes, Alternative School Placement
Jerome Booker, School Security Officer Sherry Ingram, Principal’s Secretary

Allie Carpenter-Jones, Innovative Learning Coach

Sherri Mason, Counseling Secretary
Erin Williams, Registered Nurse Amy Spangler, Registrar
Shaye Clemons, Clinic Attendant Melissa Dilworth, Clinic Attendant
Bonnie Baber, Secretary Cheri Peterson, Financial Secretary

HCPS Employee Email Directory

Permanent link to this article: http://glenallenhs.henricoschools.us/faculty-staff/