Print this Page

Clubs and Athletics

 

Class Representatives
Senior Class Robin Zakaib and Ellie Parris
Junior Class Sallie Foster and Alexandra Cox
Sophomore Cass Matt Huber and Meg Rutkowski
Freshman Class Lindsey Pantele and Sara Vogt
Clubs and Organizations
Club/Organization Name Faculty Adviser Additional Information
American Sign Language Club Abbie Allen and Christine Saunders
Astronomy Club Adam Ferris
Barrier Breakers Amanda Lemco
Band and Orchestra Allen Hall  Website
BAK Jennifer Miller and Davonya Goode
Beta Club Amy Marsh
Bocce Ball Allen Hall
Chess Club Pete Anderson
Circle of Friends Kristina Craig and April Corbin
Comic Book Club Johnathon Tolbert
Debate team Zach Zelenak
Distributive Education Clubs of America (DECA) Laura Owen
Drama Club Allison Wilde  Website
Envirothon Andrew Hall
Fellowship of Christian Athletes (FCA) Matt McKeag and Stephanie Gibson
Family, Career, Community Leaders of America (FCCLA) Shana Katz
Forensics Tim Towslee
French Club Dan Trice
Future Business Leaders of America (FBLA) Hunter Edwards
Future Medical Leaders of America Stephanie Meister
Guitar Club Mark Frankenburg
Jaguar Page Turners Website
Jaguar Gents – Boys Mentoring Program Reggie Davenport, Charlie Sykes, and Jerome Booker
Key Club Pete Anderson
Latin Club Anne Lundberg
LBGTQ Alliance Peter Coffey
Literary Magazine Jill Vick
Model UN Chris Williams
Mu Alpha Theta (Math Honor Society) Peter Coffey
National Art Honor Society Erin Mable and Amy Williams
National Honor Society Kevin Hoy and Ashely Windle
Open Book Society Tim Towslee
Paw Print (Journalism) Melissa McLamb
Philosophy Club Schuyler VanValkenburg
Photography Club Pete Anderson
Quill & Scroll Jill Vick
Religions Club Meg Rutkowski
Rho Kappa (Social Studies National Honors Society) Meg Rutkowski and Schuyler VanValkenburg
Robotics Club Adam Grayson
Scholastic Team Sky Boggs
School Newspaper Melissa McLamb
Science Club Stephanie Meister
Science National Honors Society Elizabeth James and Zach Zelenak
SheIs – Girls Mentoring Program Nyesha Nicholas and Heidi Peace
SODA Shana Katz and Davonya Goode
Spanish Club Monica Palao
Spanish National Honor Society  Amanda Lemco
Technology Student Association (TSA) Matt Walton and Jeremy Stacy
Tri-M Music Honors Society Jordan Garrett
Yearbook Taren Meekins
Athletics
Sport Coach Additional Information
Football Sal Camp
Field Hockey Hannah Olnick
Boys’ Volleyball Kevin Hoy
Girls’ Volleyball Scott Newton
Boys’ Cross Country Justin Beck Website
Girls’ Cross Country Jenn Ennis Website
Golf Tim Fenn
Cheerleading
Dance Team Holly Cartledge Website
Boys’ Basketball Matt McKeag Website
Girls’ Basketball Rick Brennan
Wrestling Don Ooton
Gymnastics Lauren Stewart
Indoor Track Jenn Ennis Website
Boys’ Soccer Danny Conway
Girls’ Soccer Bennett Baber
Baseball Dave Savino
Softball Layne Nuckols
Boys’ Tennis Lee Kelley
Girls’ Tennis Garry Abrams
Outdoor Track Jenn Ennis Website
Boys’ Lacrosse Mickey Hofmeister
Girls’ Lacrosse Morgan Hutchinson

 

Permanent link to this article: http://glenallenhs.henricoschools.us/clubs-and-athletics/